tetsu-ayana and KISS media frenzy

I guess everybody went crazy over the tetsu-ayana wedding. IT’S LITERALLY EVERYWHERE! MADNESS I TEL YOU! Yesterday, this blog got over 200 hits just because of the news >_< Like me everybody wants to know the details. From the news swirling on the web Leader-san still doesn’t say anything, while Ayana’s people already said that they are making preparation for the wedding and she ALONE will do a press conference soon. Really? A press conference? A press conference sounds kinda media whoring *oops* I said it. hyde-megu didn’t have a press conference -___-“. But, it’s a good thing I guess. Since for me personally, I don’t really wanna be kept in the dark guessing when will the nuptials take place. It’s better if they just tell when the nuptials will be.

Oh I just found this translation at Minna Genki translated by Nanani:

Tomorrow Ayana Sakai will held conference press about their marriage.
source:
http://beauty.oricon.co.jp/news/49732/
On the 18th (Sunday), it was published by a sports newspaper that model and talent Sakai Ayana and tetsu, bassist and leader of popular rock band L’Arc~en~Ciel are to marry. On the 19th (Monday), Sakai’s represinting office said in a telephone interview that “It is true that they are seeing each other, and wedding preparations are under way.”. It is now expected that if not tomorrow, then within the next few days, Sakai will hold a public conference and announce this “16 year difference marriage” herself.

Sakai works as a model for fashion magazine Ray, and this August she approached a designer to produce a wedding dress brand, plus she has also said “I want to get married when I’m 26”. In addition to L’Arc~en~Ciel’s vocalist hyde being married to Oishi Megumi, this makes two members with “Talent wives”.

“Talent Wives”? Why don’t I like the sound of that. It’s like the boys had a deal in the past to marry talents or the wives will establish a Laruku wives club (the horror). The last sentence kinda ruins it for me. But this is the media we are dealing with >-<. Shoganai na?

And oh the is picture is from The Ark BBS. CUTE!!! The news about it can be found here (japanese only). It is said that the size is 18×4 meters at Shibuya’s 109 MEN. THAT’S HUGE o.O!! I wanna see. But this billboard is really playing with the fans’ hearts (well at least ME!!!). After this wedding frenzy and what not, they have a large billboard of hyde kissing tetsu. ARRRGGGHHHH!!!! I’m really going crazy here. Why are they doing this to us!

But this all come so sudden don’t you think? tetsu, from several interviews and talks, said that he don’t really wanna get married and kinda avoid the topic. Now he doesn’t really talk about it but having a huge billboard that creates a stir, while on the other hand, his wife-to-be is parading around leading trails of some sort of media circus (I’m not trying to be sarcastic really). And all to convenient the album will be out tomorrow (YAY! and TRUST ME! I’m just talking about the fact). L’Arc (or tetsu) wouldn’t do something this knieving, would they (him)? Leader-san is smart and that’s all that I’m gonna say ^^. Leader-sama, I salute you! *applause* ALL HAIL TETSU!

UPDATE: Okay, we all know that there’s an almost definite possibility that the pic above might be photoshopped (It it was real I JUST DON’T KNOW WHAT TO SAY! *.*). But I got a clearer pic from Tanyus on The Ark BBS, IT’S SMOKIN’ HOT! GOOD GOD! Whoever photoshopped this: I’m at your feet!

PS. HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAKURA!

UPDATE # 2: This is driving me crazy! I found this report from J-ENT! Saying it is know from Zak Zak that tetsu will become a father and possibly a husband. That’s just low, Zak Zak never said anything about Sakai being pregnant. C’mon! Everybody in the forums are getting crazy >-<. From Larkgirl on Pieces Forum translated this article (japanese only) saying that “today there’s gonna be an exclusive interview with Sakai Ayana about they’re marriage, and that the media received a fax with the office signatures of both of them saying that theres going to be a wedding.” Today! (I told you how convenient. Do you think they’re in this together? ^^) C’mon somebody post the video or whatever before office hours are over!

Update # 3: Now Abe Hiroshi (43) is getting married TOO!!! It is reported here, here, and here (japanese only) that he was married to A-san (why do they always use this -___-“), a former OL (=office lady) who is 28 years old. Mata toshishita kekkon!!! Their age difference is 15 years. (am I translating this correctly?) God I really can’t take this. I need to lie down @.@ this is too much. TOO MUCH! ABE-san!!! Update: here’s the news from tokyograph:

 Hiroshi Abe to tie the knot

Actor Hiroshi Abe, 43, released a fax to the media early on Tuesday, announcing that he is planning to get married. According to the fax, his wife-to-be is a 28-year-old former office worker. The two were introduced through a friend and have been dating for about a year and a half.

Abe has scheduled a press conference for Tuesday night. (that’s today)

Advertisements

12 Comments

  1. aahhh I need to lie down too…
    the news of Abe’s marriage really shocked me X(
    though it’s a normal thing (he’s 43 after-all)
    it’s already time for him to get married, but still… I still want him to be mine only!!!! =(

    but hey, when I saw his picture holding the skecth of the girl’s face with a BIG and HAPPY smile, it made me think “oh it seems like he’s really in love with her, and so happy about the marriage”
    And so I really wish him a happy marriage…

    are you a fans of Abe too??
    nice to meet you then… ^_^

  2. TALENT WIVES, eh?? sick of it! walo sebenarnya ayana jauh lebih oke drpd megu… 0.o”

    mengenai ken dan rena tanaka?? apa masih mereka rin? jadi talent wive ke3 tuh, ahahaha ahahaha *laugh until blood scattered everywhere* sial! but I do like old Tanaka Rena -,-” oh, betapa dilemanya duniaku…

    love the Kiss’s billboard, it’s awesome. Finally your yaoi-scene is bursting out looking at something about tetsu and hyde did in that billboard, ya? and I do like ken’s expression, hahahaha poor yuki-kun… ck ck ck… ken don’t wanna kissing you, try it on vero then… ^^

  3. TALENT WIVES, eh?? sick of it! walo sebenarnya ayana jauh lebih oke drpd megu… 0.o”

    mengenai ken dan rena tanaka?? apa masih mereka rin? jadi talent wive ke3 tuh, ahahaha ahahaha *laugh until blood scattered everywhere* sial! but I do like old Tanaka Rena -,-” oh, betapa dilemanya duniaku…

    love the Kiss’s billboard, it’s awesome. Finally your yaoi-scene is bursting out looking at something about tetsu and hyde did in that billboard, ya? and I do like ken’s expression, hahahaha poor yuki-kun… ken don’t wanna kissing you, eh? try to do it with vero, then… haha

  4. terharuuuuu.. mereka gak bisa dibandingin gitu sama ‘pasangan yang satunya’. setidaknya kita tau mereka banyak yang merestui T..T hyuuun~ Tetsu emang berharap n berusaha banyak untuk lebih baik. dia musti dipucul! Riida-san!
    [E. ingat pembicaraan kita tentang Kaori Mochida kayak ngomongin tetangga HAHAHA]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s